Stats Central

Icon
Get your bombers gear here

Facebook

Icon

TEAM SELECTION – ROUND 2, SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER

One Day Games vs Casey South Melbourne

1st XI @ Windy Hill, Essendon
9:40am at the ground, 11:00am start

1. James Seymour
2. Aaron Shellie
3. Aaron Ayre (c)
4. Michael Hill
5. Nishal Perera
6. James Ryan (1st XI debut – player #557)
7. Isaac Conway (wk)
8. Tom O’Donnell
9. Matt Doric
10. Liam Bowe
11. Louis Cameron

2nd XI @ Casey Fields #4
9:45am meeting on the wicket, 11:00am start

1. Dave Tantsis-Hall
2. Patrick Matautaava* (first game for ECC)
3. Isaac Willett
4. Lakshmn Shivakumar
5. Cal Nankervis
6. Liam Molloy
7. Stephen Mihelakos-James
8. Mitch Johnstone (c)
9. Xavier Ryan (wk)
10. Nathan Shoesmith
11. Nick Biscontin

3rd XI @ Cross Keys Reserve, Essendon
10:45am meeting on the wicket, 12:00pm start

1. Darcy Cotter
2. Donovan Toohey (wk)
3. Josh Bustard
4. Mitch Stephens
5. Hendro Dias
6. Pat Willach
7. Jack Davies
8. Josh Eaton (c)
9. Lachlan McLeod*
10. Ned Mulkearns
11. Harish Nandakumar
12. Lachlan Busk

4th XI @ Casey Fields #5
10:45am meeting on the wicket, 12:00pm start

1. Ryan Nankervis (wk)
2. Jesse King
3. Will Shannon
4. Sean Phillips-Williams (c)
5. James Deasy
6. Lucas Camuncoli
7. Zac Margariti
8. Harry Moore
9. Will Blair
10. Aangan Parbhakar
11. Matthew Lewis*
12. Josh Docking
13. Suraj Thapa* (first game for ECC)

Good luck to all sides. Go Bombers!
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

TEAM SELECTION – ROUND 1, SATURDAY 7 OCTOBER

One Day Games vs Greenvale Kangaroos

1st XI @ Greenvale Recreation Reserve, Section Rd, Greenvale
9:40am at the ground, 11:00am start

1. James Seymour
2. Aaron Shellie
3. Aaron Ayre (c)
4. Michael Hill
5. Nishal Perera
6. Connor Rutland
7. Isaac Conway (wk)
8. Tom O’Donnell
9. Matt Doric
10. Liam Bowe
11. Louis Cameron

2nd XI @ Windy Hill, Essendon
9:45am meeting on the wicket, 11:00am start

1. Dave Tantsis-Hall
2. Patrick Matautaava* (first game for ECC)
3. Isaac Willett
4. James Ryan
5. Cal Nankervis
6. Lakshmn Shivakumar (first game for ECC)
7. Liam Molloy
8. Mitch Johnstone (c)
9. Xavier Ryan (wk) (first game for ECC)
10. Nathan Shoesmith
11. Nick Biscontin

3rd XI @ Greenvale Recreation Reserve 2, Section Rd, Greenvale
10:45am meeting on the wicket, 12:00pm start

1. Darcy Cotter
2. Donovan Toohey (wk)
3. Andrew Brennan
4. Stephen Mihelakos-James
5. Hendro Dias (first game for ECC)
6. Pat Willach
7. Mitchell Stephens (first game for ECC)
8. Conor McGuire*
9. Josh Eaton (c)
10. Lachlan McLeod
11. Harish Nandakumar
12. Lachlan Busk (first game for ECC)

4th XI @ Cross Keys Reserve, Essendon
10:45am meeting on the wicket, 12:00pm start

1. Ryan Nankervis (wk)
2. Josh Bustard
3. Jack Davies
4. Harry Moore (first game for ECC)
5. Sean Phillips-Williams
6. James Deasy
7. Lucas Camuncoli
8. Will Blair
9. Aangan Parbhakar
10. Ned Mulkearns* (first game for ECC)
11. Steve Molloy (c)
12. Matthew Lewis (first game for ECC)
13. Shannon Gill* (first game for ECC)

Good luck to all sides. Go Bombers!
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook